Time Trials

Latrigg Uphill Time Trial – Tues 13th Feb 2018

Steve Halsall 15:45
Tom Day 15:48
Sam Stead 15:50
Tobias Barthelmes 15:56
Alastair Thomas 15:58
Nichola Jackson 17:20
John Nicoll 18:25
Mike Malllen 18:30
Chris Little 22:15
Dave Kearns 22:21
Rach Findlay-Robinson 22:51
Debbie Charlton 23:07

Round Town Time Trial – Tues 28th Nov 2017

Rachel Findlay Robinbson 37:53
Steve Hebblethwaite 27:20
Lynne Thomas 44:05
Lindsay Walker 35:31
Owen Mills 38:17
George Blenkinship 34:00
Craig Marsh 32:59
Tobias Barthelmes 34:00
Tom Day 30:50
Alastair Thomas 29:45
Zac Hudd 29:45
Adam Campion 31:24
Debbie Charlton 39:20
Steve Harwood 47:06

Latrigg Uphill Time Trial – Tues 12th Sept 2017

Steve Hebblethwaite 13:55
Carl Bell 14:16
Phil Winskill 15:05
Rupert Bonnington 16:48
Jenn Mattinson 16:59
John Nicoll 17:09
Rob Jones 17:31
Mike Mallen 17:45
Damian Kimmins 19:02
Lindsay Walker 19:36
Kerry Cornforth 19:49
Rachel Findlay Robinbson 21:11
Debbie Charlton 23:49

5K (road) Time Trial – Thurs 31st August 2017

Sam Stead 19:27
Steve Halsall 19:31
Damian Kimmins 20:12
Kerry Cornforth 21:22
Dilys Riley 21:23
Adam Dickinson 21:25

Latrigg Uphill Time Trial – Tues 18th July 2017

Sam Stead 15:55
Harry Rann 16:11
Craig Marsh 17:45
Mike Mallen 18:17
Annabel Holmes 23:46
Jo Gillyon -no time
Zoe Webber -no time

5K (road) Time Trial – Tues 16th May 2017

Portinscale-Braithwaite route.

John Curran 18:24

Lindsay Walker 19:08

Steve Hebblethwaite 19:25

Jim Scott 19:43

Debbie Charlton 22:25

Steve Harwood 22:48

Latrigg (uphill only) Time Trial – Personal Bests

(starting from the road, up Spooney Green Lane to Latrigg summit via zig-zags.)

Name Time
Steve Hebblethwaite 13.55
James Appleton 14.05
Mark Lamb 14.18
Phil Winskill 15.05
Peter George 15.15
Sam Stead 15.51
Rob Brown 16.05
Harry Bolton 16.16
Harry Rann 16.37
Neil Ford 16.00
John Lowden 16.56
Paul Maxwell 17.00
Eddie Fletcher 17.24
Adam Campion 17.30
Simon Thompson 17.41
Steve Jones 17.47
Adam Maynard 17.52
Simon Jackson 17.59
Rob Jones 18.10
John Curran 18.16
Donald Ferguson 18.25
Jacob Tonkin 18.32
Nathan Swainbank 18.43
Steve Riley 19.08
Dan Reed 19.23
Tom Partington 19.31
Dave Burton 20.21
Dunc Overton 20.37
Dave Harrison 24.00
Steve Harwood 24.40
Menu